[av_one_fourth first min_height=” vertical_alignment=” space=” row_boxshadow=” row_boxshadow_color=” row_boxshadow_width=’10’ custom_margin=” margin=’0px’ mobile_breaking=” border=” border_color=” radius=’0px’ padding=’0px’ column_boxshadow=” column_boxshadow_color=” column_boxshadow_width=’10’ background=’bg_color’ background_color=” background_gradient_color1=” background_gradient_color2=” background_gradient_direction=’vertical’ src=” background_position=’top left’ background_repeat=’no-repeat’ highlight=” highlight_size=” animation=” link=” linktarget=” link_hover=” title_attr=” alt_attr=” mobile_display=” id=” custom_class=” aria_label=” av_uid=’av-1y6wjie’]
[av_sidebar widget_area=’GC2020′ av_uid=’av-1r22552′]
[/av_one_fourth]

[av_three_fourth min_height=” vertical_alignment=” space=” row_boxshadow=” row_boxshadow_color=” row_boxshadow_width=’10’ custom_margin=” margin=’0px’ mobile_breaking=” border=” border_color=” radius=’0px’ padding=’0px’ column_boxshadow=” column_boxshadow_color=” column_boxshadow_width=’10’ background=’bg_color’ background_color=” background_gradient_color1=” background_gradient_color2=” background_gradient_direction=’vertical’ src=” background_position=’top left’ background_repeat=’no-repeat’ highlight=” highlight_size=” animation=” link=” linktarget=” link_hover=” title_attr=” alt_attr=” mobile_display=” id=” custom_class=” aria_label=” av_uid=’av-z2szwm’]

[av_textblock size=” av-medium-font-size=” av-small-font-size=” av-mini-font-size=” font_color=” color=” id=” custom_class=” av_uid=’av-2gsc4m’ admin_preview_bg=”]

For Bishop:

Bishop Cliff Fletcher was elected to his second term.

For BOA:

The vote was postponed until June in order to fill the slate.

For SCOD (Study Commission on Doctrine):

Elected-

Lee Barbour – lay – Pacific – West

Amy Bratton – lay – Pacific – West

Debbie Yaboah – lay – Pacific – West

David Schuchardt – clergy – Pacific – West

Dustin Schellenberg – clergy – Pacific – West

James Pedlar – clergy – Ontario

Matthew McEwen – clergy – Ontario

For MEGaP (Ministerial Education, Guidance and Placement):

The vote was postponed until June in order to fill the slate.

For Nominating Committee:

Elected-

Larry Robinson – lay – Ontario

Adam Beach – lay – Pacific – West

Sheldon Carlson – lay – Pacific – West

Cherith Alexander – lay – Pacific – West

Andrew Miller – lay – Ontario

Kevin Kay – clergy – Pacific – West

Luke Haggett – clergy – Ontario

Thomas Eng – clergy – Ontario

Terry Gibson – clergy – Ontario
[/av_textblock]

[/av_three_fourth]

ajax-loader